Poaceae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 091381
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Poaceae
Taxonomy: Plantae; Tracheophyta; Poales; Poaceae
Common Name: grasses; angiosperms; tracheophytes; plants
Description: IZ number 91381; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Poaceae
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.091381: Poaceae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:22:14
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit