Holaxonia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 091301
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Holaxonia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Octocorallia; Gorgonacea; Holaxonia
Common Name: sea fans and sea whips; stony corals and anemones; cnidarians; animals
Description: IZ number 91301; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, sclerites
All Determinations: Holaxonia
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.091301: Holaxonia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 1 Apr 2018 11:22:01
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit