Odontosyllis

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 091275
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Odontosyllis
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Syllidae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Description: Polychaeta Demo; IZ number 91275; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Odontosyllis
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.091275: Odontosyllis; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 12 Mar 2018 15:28:17
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit