Aega psora (Linnaeus, 1758)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 091212
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aega psora (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda; Flabellifera; Aegidae
Identification: Det. by: Oscar Harger
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: IZ number 91212; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, appendage(s); other number 265
All Determinations: Aega psora
Det. by: Oscar Harger
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.091212: Aega psora; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 12 Mar 2018 15:26:45
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit