Nerocila munda Harger, 1873

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 091203
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Nerocila munda Harger, 1873
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda; Flabellifera; Cymothoidae
Identification: Det. by: Oscar Harger
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: IZ number 91203; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, appendage(s); other number 248; on same slide: IZ.091204
All Determinations: Nerocila munda
Det. by: Oscar Harger
Preparations: microslide
Related Records: PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 091204
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.091203: Nerocila munda; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 12 Mar 2018 15:26:37
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit