Isopoda

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 091102
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Isopoda
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: IZ number 91102; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, appendage(s); other number 77
All Determinations: Isopoda
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.091102: Isopoda; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 8 Mar 2018 13:15:44
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit