Aega

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 091061
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aega
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda; Flabellifera; Aegidae
Identification: Det. by: Oscar Harger
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Vineyard Sound; From skate stomach
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission
Description: IZ number 91061; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, appendage(s); other number 31
All Determinations: Aega
Det. by: Oscar Harger
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.091061: Aega; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History: photo by Handler, E., 2018 http://hdl.handle.net/10079/8931zqj ; metadata updated 2019-12-08 17:04:38
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit