Gnathia

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 091056
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Gnathia
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Isopoda; Gnathiidea; Gnathiidae
Common Name: isopods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Bay of Fundy; USA; Maine; Washington County; Eastport
Description: IZ number 91056; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, appendage(s); other number 21
All Determinations: Gnathia


Anceus
Det. by: Oscar Harger
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.091056: Gnathia; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 1 Mar 2018 11:12:15
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit