Aetea sica (Couch, 1844)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 091026
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Aetea sica (Couch, 1844)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Anasca; Aeteidae
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole
Description: Gray Museum; IZ number 91026; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment; other number GM Slide# 5048
All Determinations: Aetea sica
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.091026: Aetea sica; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 1 Mar 2018 11:11:08
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit