Electra pilosa (Linnaeus, 1767)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 090967
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Electra pilosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Anasca; Electridae
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Buzzards Bay, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Buzzards Bay; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Falmouth, Woods Hole; Stony Beach
Collected: Rogick, M. D.
Description: Gray Museum; number 90967; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment; other number GM Slide# 5099
All Determinations: Electra pilosa


Membranipora pilosa
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit