Goniada

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 090960
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Goniada
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Phyllodocida; Goniadidae
Identification: Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Provincetown
Collected: U.S. Fish Commission, 1879-08-14
Description: IZ number 90960; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Goniada
Det. by: Addison E. Verrill
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.090960: Goniada; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 24 Feb 2018 11:09:13
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit