Lepas

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 090911
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Lepas
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Cirripedia; Thoracica; Lepadomorpha; Lepadidae
Common Name: goose barnacles; acorn barnacles; barnacles; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: IZ number 90911; lot count 1; other number E9.13
All Determinations: Lepas
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.090911: Lepas; Mysis larva stage Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2017 metadata updated: 19 Apr 2018 11:09:16
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit