Brachyura

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 090907
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Brachyura
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata; Brachyura
Common Name: crabs; crabs and shrimps; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: megalopa; IZ number 90907; lot count 1; other number E 860
All Determinations: Brachyura
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.090907: Brachyura; Mysis larva stage Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Lazo-Wasem, 2017 metadata updated: 19 Apr 2018 11:09:15
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit