Goreauiella auriculata Hartman, 1969

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 090886
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Goreauiella auriculata Hartman, 1969
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Sclerospongiae; Ceratoporellida; Ceratoporellidae
Common Name: sclerosponges; sponges; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea, Atlantic Ocean; Caribbean Sea; Jamaica
Description: IZ number 90886; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, spicules; Microslide 02, balsam, serial section; Microslide 03, balsam, serial section; Microslide 04, balsam, serial section; Microslide 05, balsam, serial section; Microslide 06, balsam, serial section; Microslide 07, balsam, serial section; other number B-VI
All Determinations: Goreauiella auriculata
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.090886: Goreauiella auriculata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Y. Zhang, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:35:51
IZ.090886: Goreauiella auriculata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Y. Zhang, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:35:52
IZ.090886: Goreauiella auriculata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Y. Zhang, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:35:53
IZ.090886: Goreauiella auriculata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Y. Zhang, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:35:54
IZ.090886: Goreauiella auriculata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Y. Zhang, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:35:55
IZ.090886: Goreauiella auriculata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Y. Zhang, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:35:55
IZ.090886: Goreauiella auriculata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by Y. Zhang, 2017 metadata updated: 11 Dec 2017 11:36:09
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit