Lumbrineris fragilis (Muller, 1766)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 090741
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Lumbrineris fragilis (Muller, 1766)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Polychaeta; Eunicida; Lumbrineridae
Common Name: marine bristleworms; segmented worms; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Cape Cod Bay, North America; Atlantic Ocean; Gulf of Maine; Cape Cod Bay; USA; Massachusetts; Barnstable County; Provincetown, Wood End; 4 miles SSW of Wood End. Substrate: clayey silt, 140-140 ft
Collected: Systematics Ecology Program - Biotic Census, 1968-09-30
Description: Gray Museum; IZ number 90741; lot count 1
All Determinations: Lumbrineris fragilis
Preparations: 70% alc.
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit