Calcaronea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 090736
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Calcaronea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Calcarea; Calcaronea
Common Name: sponges; animals
Description: IZ number 90736; lot count 1; Microslide 01, permount, choanocytes; Microslide 02, permount, choanocytes; Microslide 03, permount, choanocytes; Microslide 04, permount, choanocytes; Microslide 05, permount, choanocytes; Microslide 06, permount, choanocytes; Microslide 07, permount, choanocytes; Microslide 08, permount, choanocytes; Microslide 09, permount, choanocytes; Microslide 10, permount, choanocytes; Microslide 11, permount, choanocytes; Microslide 12, permount, choanocytes
All Determinations: Calcaronea
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.090736: Calcaronea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:08:19
IZ.090736: Calcaronea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:08:20
IZ.090736: Calcaronea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:08:21
IZ.090736: Calcaronea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:08:22
IZ.090736: Calcaronea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:08:23
IZ.090736: Calcaronea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:08:24
IZ.090736: Calcaronea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:08:25
IZ.090736: Calcaronea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:08:26
IZ.090736: Calcaronea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:08:27
IZ.090736: Calcaronea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:08:28
IZ.090736: Calcaronea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:08:29
IZ.090736: Calcaronea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:08:30
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit