Leucilla

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 090696
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Leucilla
Taxonomy: Animalia; Porifera; Calcarea; Amphoriscidae
Common Name: sponges; animals
Description: IZ number 90696; lot count 1; Microslide 01, permount, serial section; Microslide 02, permount, serial section; Microslide 03, permount, serial section; Microslide 04, permount, serial section; Microslide 05, permount, serial section; Microslide 06, permount, serial section; Microslide 07, permount, serial section; Microslide 08, permount, serial section; Microslide 09, permount, serial section; Microslide 10, permount, serial section; Microslide 11, permount, serial section; Microslide 12, permount, serial section; Microslide 13, permount, serial section; Microslide 14, permount, serial section; Microslide 15, permount, serial section; Microslide 16, balsam, serial section; other number 6a; original catalog number P-96
All Determinations: Leucilla


Rhabdodermella
Preparations: microslide; microslide; microslide; microslide; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:05:19
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by E. Handler, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:05:43
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:06:05
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:06:06
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:07:25
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:07:26
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:07:27
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:07:28
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:07:29
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:07:30
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:07:31
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:07:32
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:07:33
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:07:34
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:07:46
IZ.090696: Leucilla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 22 Apr 2018 11:07:47
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit