Caryophyllidea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 090687
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Caryophyllidea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Platyhelminthes; Cestoda; Eucestoda; Caryophyllidea
Common Name: tapeworms; flatworms; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Oklahoma; Marshall County; From gill of Ictiobus bubalus
Description: IZ number 90687; lot count 1; Microslide 01, permount, scolex
All Determinations: Caryophyllidea
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.090687: Caryophyllidea; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:49:08
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit