Gorgoderidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 090685
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Gorgoderidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Platyhelminthes; Trematoda; Digenea; Plagiorchiida; Gorgoderidae
Common Name: flukes; flatworms; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Oklahoma; Marshall County; From urinary bladder of Rana catesbeiana
Description: IZ number 90685; lot count 1; Microslide 01, permount, whole mount
All Determinations: Gorgoderidae
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.090685: Gorgoderidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:49:06
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit