Ascaridida

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 090675
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Ascaridida
Taxonomy: Animalia; Nematoda; Secernentea; Ascaridida
Common Name: round worms; animals
Locality: North America; USA; Oklahoma; Marshall County; From gut of Sigmodon hispidus
Description: IZ number 90675; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, whole mount
All Determinations: Ascaridida
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.090675: Ascaridida; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Gomez-Colunga, 2018 metadata updated: 21 Apr 2018 11:48:55
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit