Cribrilinidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 090543
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cribrilinidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Anasca; Cribrilinidae
Identification: Det. by: Matthew H. Dick
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Alaska, North America; Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Alaska; USA; Alaska; Kodiak Island Borough; Shuyak Strait; Intertidal
Collected: Dick, M. H., 1976-07-26
Description: IZ number 90543; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Cribrilinidae
Det. by: Matthew H. Dick
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit