Amphichaeta

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 090064
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Amphichaeta
Taxonomy: Animalia; Annelida; Oligochaeta; Tubificida; Naididae; Naidinae
Common Name: earthworms and relatives; segmented worms; animals
Description: number 90064; lot count 1; Microslide 01, glycerin, whole mount; other number TSO 01
All Determinations: Amphichaeta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.090064: Amphichaeta; whole mount Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:47:08
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit