Microporina articulata (Fabricius, 1821)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089791
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Microporina articulata (Fabricius, 1821)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Anasca; Microporidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Alaska, North America; Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Alaska; USA; Alaska; Yakutat Borough; 22 km off Bering Glacier, 17-17 m
Collected: Bakus, G. J., 1975-07-09
Description: number 89791; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment; Microslide 02, fragment; Microslide 03, fragment; Microslide 04, fragment; Microslide 05, glycerin, fragment; Microslide 06, glycerin, fragment; Microslide 07, glycerin, fragment; Microslide 08, glycerin, fragment; Microslide 09, glycerin, fragment; Microslide 10, glycerin, fragment; Microslide 11, glycerin, fragment; Microslide 13, glycerin, fragment; Microslide 14, glycerin, fragment; Microslide 15, glycerin, fragment; Microslide 16, glycerin, fragment
All Determinations: Microporina articulata
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide; microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.089791: Microporina articulata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:31:13
IZ.089791: Microporina articulata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:31:14
IZ.089791: Microporina articulata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:31:15
IZ.089791: Microporina articulata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:31:16
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit