Arctonula arctica (Sars, 1851)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089761
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Arctonula arctica (Sars, 1851)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Ascophora; Romancheinidae
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Arctic Ocean; Beaufort Sea, North America; Arctic Ocean; Beaufort Sea; USA; Alaska; North Slope Borough; Point Barrow; 7.5 miles off Point Barrow, 741-741 ft
Collected: MacGinnitie, H. E., 1949-08-17
Description: number 89761; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Arctonula arctica


Umbonula arctica
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.089761: Arctonula arctica; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:30:43
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit