Puellina setosa (Waters, 1899)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089760
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Puellina setosa (Waters, 1899)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Anasca; Cribrilinidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; Washington; San Juan County; San Juan Islands; Peavine Pass, 15-15 fm
Collected: Banta, W. C., 1967-06-20
Description: number 89760; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Puellina setosa
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.089760: Puellina setosa; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:30:42
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit