Microporella ciliata (Pallas, 1766)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089689
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Microporella ciliata (Pallas, 1766)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Ascophora; Microporellidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; Canada; British Columbia; Bamfield; NW of Ohiat Islet, 15-15 fm
Collected: Banta, W. C., 1981-07-01
Description: number 89689; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Microporella ciliata
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.089689: Microporella ciliata; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:29:41
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit