Schizoporella unicornis (Johnston in Wood, 1844)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089682
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Schizoporella unicornis (Johnston in Wood, 1844)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Ascophora; Schizoporellidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; Canada; British Columbia; Bamfield; Docks
Collected: Banta, W. C., 1981-06-29
Description: number 89682; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Schizoporella unicornis
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.089682: Schizoporella unicornis; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:29:34
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit