Smittinidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089525
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Smittinidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Ascophora; Smittinidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; California; Santa Barbara County; Channel Islands; off Santa Rosa Island, 150-150 fm
Collected: Zermatten, L., 1968-02
Description: number 89525; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Smittinidae
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.089525: Smittinidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:26:43
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit