Candidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089517
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Candidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomatida; Neocheilostomatina; Flustrina; Buguloidea; Candidae
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; California; San Diego County; San Elijo
Collected: Given, R., 1964-03-09
Description: number 89517; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Candidae


Scrupocellariidae
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.089517: Candidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:26:36
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit