Parasmittina

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089479
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Parasmittina
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Ascophora; Smittinidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; Ecuador; Galapagos; San Cristobal Island; =[Chatham Island]. Stephen's Bay, 32-32 fm
Collected: R/V Velero III, 1934-01-21
Description: number 89479; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Parasmittina
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.089479: Parasmittina; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:26:13
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit