Scrupocellaria

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089477
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Scrupocellaria
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomatida; Neocheilostomatina; Flustrina; Buguloidea; Candidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; California; Orange County; Huntington Beach; Washed ashore on kelp
Collected: Banta, W. C., 1964-05
Description: number 89477; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Scrupocellaria
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.089477: Scrupocellaria; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:26:11
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit