Stomachetosellidae

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089471
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Stomachetosellidae
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Ascophora; Stomachetosellidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean; Gulf of California, North America; Pacific Ocean; Gulf of California; Mexico; Baja California; Puertecitos; Coloradito. 10 miles N of Puertecitos
Collected: Banta, W. C., 1964-03-23
Description: number 89471; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Stomachetosellidae
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.089471: Stomachetosellidae; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:26:06
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit