Celleporella hyalina (Linnaeus, 1767)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089416
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Celleporella hyalina (Linnaeus, 1767)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Ascophora; Hippothoidae
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; Washington; San Juan County; San Juan Islands; Peavine Pass, 15-15 fm
Collected: Banta, W. C., 1967-06-20
Description: number 89416; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Celleporella hyalina


Hippothoa hyalina
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit