Turbicellepora nr. ampla (Kirkpatrick, 1888)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089316
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Turbicellepora nr. ampla (Kirkpatrick, 1888)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Ascophora; Celleporidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; Federated States of Micronesia; Chuuk State; Weno; Yanagi Reef, 35-40 ft
Collected: Santagata, S., 1993-07-07
Description: number 89316; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment; Microslide 02, fragment
All Determinations: Turbicellepora nr. ampla
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.089316: Turbicellepora nr. ampla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:24:22
IZ.089316: Turbicellepora nr. ampla; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:24:23
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit