Bryozoa

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089229
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bryozoa
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa
Common Name: bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; Federated States of Micronesia; Chuuk State; Quoi Island; Reef side, near Northeast Pass, 35-40 ft
Collected: Santagata, S., 1993-07-06
Description: number 89229; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Bryozoa
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.089229: Bryozoa; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:22:58
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit