Cribrilaria

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089200
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Cribrilaria
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Anasca; Cribrilinidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; Federated States of Micronesia; Chuuk State; Weno; Scheiben Reef, 55-55 ft
Collected: Santagata, S., 1993-07-13
Description: number 89200; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Cribrilaria
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.089200: Cribrilaria; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:22:24
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit