Antropora nr. granulifera (Hincks, 1880)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 089197
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Antropora nr. granulifera (Hincks, 1880)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Anasca; Hincksinidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, Pacific Ocean; Federated States of Micronesia; Chuuk State; Quoi Island; Reef side, near Northeast Pass, 20-100 ft
Collected: Santagata, S., 1993-07-06
Description: number 89197; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment; Microslide 02, fragment; Microslide 03, fragment; Microslide 04, fragment; Microslide 05, fragment
All Determinations: Antropora nr. granulifera
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.089197: Antropora nr. granulifera; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:22:16
IZ.089197: Antropora nr. granulifera; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:22:17
IZ.089197: Antropora nr. granulifera; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:22:18
IZ.089197: Antropora nr. granulifera; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:22:19
IZ.089197: Antropora nr. granulifera; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:22:20
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit