Orthoscuticella amphora (Busk, 1852)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 088889
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Orthoscuticella amphora (Busk, 1852)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomatida; Neocheilostomatina; Flustrina; Catenicelloidea; Catenicellidae
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Backstairs Passage, Backstairs Passage; Australia; South Australia, 32-32 m
Collected: Watson, J. E., 1975-05-20
Description: number 88889; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Orthoscuticella amphora
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit