Schizoporella unicornis (Johnston in Wood, 1844)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 088861
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Schizoporella unicornis (Johnston in Wood, 1844)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Ascophora; Schizoporellidae
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; California; San Luis Obispo County; Morro Bay; On floating docks and boats
Collected: Banta, W. C., 1965-05-08
Description: number 88861; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment; Microslide 02, permount, section
All Determinations: Schizoporella unicornis
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit