Dendrobeania lichenoides (Robertson, 1900)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 088754
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Dendrobeania lichenoides (Robertson, 1900)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomatida; Neocheilostomatina; Flustrina; Buguloidea; Bugulidae
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; USA; Washington; San Juan County; San Juan Islands; Peavine Pass, 15-15 fm
Collected: Banta, W. C., 1967-06-20
Description: number 88754; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Dendrobeania lichenoides
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit