Amphipoda

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 088632
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Amphipoda
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Peracarida; Amphipoda
Common Name: amphipods; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: number 88632; lot count 1; Microslide 01, balsam, ventral nerve; Microslide 01, balsam, ganglia
All Determinations: Amphipoda
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.088632: Amphipoda; Ventral nerve, ganglia Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:46:40
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit