Decapoda

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 088631
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Decapoda
Taxonomy: Animalia; Arthropoda; Crustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda
Common Name: crabs and shrimps; malacostracans; crustaceans; arthropods; animals
Description: number 88631; lot count 1; Microslide 01, permount, appendage(s)
All Determinations: Decapoda
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.088631: Decapoda Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 9 Apr 2017 18:21:34
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit