Exidmonea cf. atlantica (Forbes in Johnston, 1847)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 088360
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Exidmonea cf. atlantica (Forbes in Johnston, 1847)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cyclostomata; Tubuliporina; Tubuliporidae
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Alaska, North America; Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Alaska; USA; Alaska; Yakutat Borough; 14 miles off Bering Glacier, 94-94 fm
Collected: Bakus, G. J., 1975-07-09
Description: number 88360; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment; Microslide 02, fragment
All Determinations: Exidmonea cf. atlantica


Idmonea cf. atlantica
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit