Idmonea

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 088358
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Idmonea
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cyclostomata; Idmoneidae
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Alaska, North America; Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Alaska; USA; Alaska; Yakutat Borough; 14 miles off Bering Glacier, 94-94 fm
Collected: Bakus, G. J., 1975-07-09
Description: number 88358; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Idmonea
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit