Bugulina stolonifera (Ryland, 1960)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 088158
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bugulina stolonifera (Ryland, 1960)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomatida; Neocheilostomatina; Flustrina; Buguloidea; Bugulidae
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Atlantic Ocean, North America; Atlantic Ocean; USA; Delaware; Rehoboth Bay; Rehoboth Bay Marina. On red alage in sand
Collected: Banta, W. C.; Gautier, G., 1969-10-16
Description: number 88158; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment; on same slide: IZ.088159
All Determinations: Bugulina stolonifera


Bugula stolonifera
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Related Records: PreservedSpecimen: YPM IZ 088159
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.088158: Bugulina stolonifera; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:21:05
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit