Patinella verrucaria (Fabricius, 1780)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 088064
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Patinella verrucaria (Fabricius, 1780)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cyclostomata; Rectangulata; Lichenoporidae
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Alaska, North America; Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Alaska; USA; Alaska; Yakutat Borough; 14 miles off Bering Glacier, 94-94 fm
Collected: Bakus, G. J., 1975-07-09
Description: number 88064; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Patinella verrucaria


Lichenopora verrucaria
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.088064: Patinella verrucaria; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:20:14
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit