Hippothoa

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 088054
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Hippothoa
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cheilostomata; Ascophora; Hippothoidae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean, North America; Pacific Ocean; Canada; British Columbia; Bamfield; NW of Helby Island, 35-35 ft
Collected: Malott, M. L., 1981-07-15
Description: number 88054; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Hippothoa
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.088054: Hippothoa; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:19:59
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit