Hornera lichenoides (Linnaeus, 1758)

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 087979
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Hornera lichenoides (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa; Ectoprocta; Gymnolaemata; Cyclostomata; Cancellata; Horneridae
Identification: Det. by: William C. Banta
Common Name: marine bryozoans; bryozoans; animals
Locality: Greenland Sea, Greenland Sea; Greenland, 240-240 m
Collected: Arctic Research Laboratory Ice Station (ARLIS II), 1965-03-16
Description: number 87979; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment
All Determinations: Hornera lichenoides
Det. by: William C. Banta
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.087979: Hornera lichenoides; dry fragment, stained Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:46:13
IZ.087979: Hornera lichenoides; dry fragment Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:46:14
IZ.087979: Hornera lichenoides; dry fragment Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by D. Drew, 2017 metadata updated: 20 Sep 2017 11:46:15
IZ.087979: Hornera lichenoides; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:19:36
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit