Bryozoa

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 087953
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bryozoa
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa
Common Name: bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Panama, North America; Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Panama; Panama; Isla Taboguilla; On settling plates
Collected: Birkeland, C., 1972-08-08
Description: number 87953; lot count 1; Microslide 01, fragment; other number Birkeland Species No. 4B
All Determinations: Bryozoa
Preparations: microslide
Media
Caption
Download Links
IZ.087953: Bryozoa; High resolution image available upon request. Digital Image: Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History; photo by A. Fortunato, 2017 metadata updated: 5 Sep 2017 11:19:27
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit