Bryozoa

Catalog Number: YPM IZ 087896
Department: Invertebrate Zoology
Scientific Name: Bryozoa
Taxonomy: Animalia; Bryozoa
Common Name: bryozoans; animals
Locality: Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Panama, North America; Pacific Ocean; Gulf of Panama; Panama; Isla Taboguilla; On settling plates
Collected: Birkeland, C., 1972-08-08
Description: IZ number 87896; lot count 1; Microslide 01, permount, fragment; other number Birkeland Species No. 38
All Determinations: Bryozoa
Preparations: microslide
Share This:
Email Share this on Facebook Share this on Twitter Share this on Google+ Share this on Pinterest Share this on Tumblr Share this on StumbleUpon Share this on Reddit